?

Log in

Previous 10

Apr. 17th, 2008

jeez

(no subject)

must resist extreme distractions!!!! like this>>>>EVIL!!!


 GAH!!!

jeez

corel painter x

ok... this corel painter x is going to be a little harder than i thought it would be... i think ill have to do my artwork the old fationd way: stop being a cheapass and buy some real art supplies. waaaaa!!! but i dont wanna! DX


jeez

and then there were links.

oh f^cking yesss!!! i know how to make a effing link now!!

Tags:
jeez

(no subject)

ok im really going to try to do this lj thing. ive been ignoring my page and getting obsessed with youtube and other ish like that. but i am really going to try to create a page that is worth some thing cuz i do have things to offer! i can do some crappy artwork! once i learn how to color stuff on my comeputer. sigh. theres just so much i have to do! there are so many fanfics i want to read but i get so distracted by things like, "how the hell do i make a link?" and i alway demand MOAR PROWN! But i have no time to read it.  WELL THATS BESIDE THE POINT IM TRYING TO MAKE, WHICH IS...  IM GOING TO MAKE AN EFFORT TO TRY.




 

Tags:
jeez

really going to start to try.

kmm

Mar. 22nd, 2008

jeez

(no subject)

 zomg. ok if any1 is on right now turn to adult swim and wait 4 venture brothers to come on. the monark btfly talks about lj for like a second and a half. i laughed my ass off. "teh seks" he says.

Sep. 23rd, 2007

seeing miroku

(no subject)

ok. ill admit it. if i were into a pairing that wasnt yaoi and stuff... it would be sess/kag. NOT A TRATOR!!! UMMM ok i am a trator. im soooooo sorry ishida, ichigo, inuyasha, miroku... and jin and mugen... ayame sohma... sigure sohma... sesshomaru. uhhh and vegeta. and goku... jeez.... gohan, trunks... naraku. I ONLY PAIR NARAKU SOMETIMES!!! koga... ok im done. and in this message ive realized that i need help because i love yaoi. and sess/kag.

jeez

(no subject)

  soooooooooooooooooooooooo cute!!!

Sep. 22nd, 2007

love!!

(no subject)

 its official. im not just a ichigo x ishida fangirl. i actually love everything yaoi. i realized this when reading some of jenerik-brands fanfics. yes her sexy, sexy, inuyasha x miroku fanfics... but i still have a burning passion for everything ichigo/ishida!!

Sep. 19th, 2007

shut up and die!!

(no subject)

today sux balls.gonna shoot someone!!!DDDXXX

Previous 10